Bet at Betanysports.eu

%ALT_TXT%% MB NFL21 468x60 Jpg

Week 4 - Television Schedule And Broadcaster Listing

Frank Costanza

Co-Inventor of the Man's Bra
- Slew of really interesting games in the early slot including (under the radar) Dykes going back to SMU. Very unusual to see Ford Field sold out. Great, great place to watch a game. Bigger high school stadiums in Texas.
- I think CPA A-hole pointed this out last season but RG-III continues to grow on me. Pretty astute analyst with the right amount of attitude.

All times Eastern.

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 22​

West Virginia @ Virginia Tech 7:30 PM ESPN Matt Barrie, Louis Riddick
Coastal Carolina @ Georgia State 7:30 PM ESPN2 Mike Morgan, Jay Walker
Chattanooga @ Illinois 8:30 PM BTN Lisa Byington, Anthony Herron

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 23​

Virginia @ Syracuse 7:00 PM ESPN Roy Philpott, Andre Ware, Paul Carcaterra
Nevada @ Air Force 8:00 PM FS1 Alex Faust, Petros Papadakis
Boise State @ UTEP 9:00 PM CBSSN Rich Waltz, Aaron Taylor


SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 24​

grid4.png



5 Clemson @ 21 Wake Forest 12:00 PM ABC Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge
Maryland @ 4 Michigan 12:00 PM FOX Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt
Missouri @ Auburn 12:00 PM ESPN Asshole Mark Jones, Robert Griffin III, Quint Kessenich
17 Baylor @ Iowa State 12:00 PM ESPN2 Tiffany Greene, Rocky Boiman
Duke @ Kansas 12:00 PM FS1 Eric Collins, Devin Gardner
TCU @ Southern Methodist 12:00 PM ESPNU John Schriffen, Rene Ingoglia
Bowling Green @ Mississippi State 12:00 PM SECN Drew Carter, Aaron Murray
Kent State @ 1 Georgia 12:00 PM ESPN+, SECN+ Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb
Central Michigan @ 14 Penn State 12:00 PM BTN Mark Followill, Matt Millen
Rhode Island @ 24 Pittsburgh 12:00 PM ACCN Wes Durham, Eddie Royal
Buffalo @ Eastern Michigan 12:00 PM CBSSN Chris Hassel, Ross Tucker
South Florida @ Louisville 12:00 PM ACC RSNs Bob Rathbun, Charles Arbuckle
UCLA @ Colorado 2:00 PM P12N Roxy Bernstein, Lincoln Kennedy
Fordham @ Ohio 2:00 PM ESPN+ Michael Reghi, JeRod Cherry
Massachusetts @ Temple 2:00 PM ESPN+ Doug Sherman, Adam Breneman
Notre Dame @ North Carolina 3:30 PM ABC Bob Wischusen, Dan Orlovsky
20 Florida @ 11 Tennessee 3:30 PM CBS Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson
22 Texas @ Texas Tech 3:30 PM ESPN Dave Flemming, Rod Gilmore
Indiana @ Cincinnati 3:30 PM ESPN2 Beth Mowins, Kirk Morrison
Toledo @ San Diego State 3:30 PM FS1 Alex Faust, Petros Papadakis
Minnesota @ Michigan State 3:30 PM BTN Brandon Gaudin, Joshua Perry
Middle Tennessee @ 25 Miami (FL) 3:30 PM ACCN Chris Cotter, Mark Herzlich
Florida International @ Western Kentucky 3:30 PM CBSSN Chick Hernandez, Randy Cross
Texas Southern @ UTSA 3:30 PM Stadium
James Madison @ Appalachian State 3:30 PM ESPN+
North Texas @ Memphis 3:30 PM ESPN+ Tony Simeone, Leger Douzable
15 Oregon @ Washington State 4:00 PM FOX Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman
Georgia Tech @ UCF 4:00 PM ESPNU Kevin Brown, Hutson Mason
Tulsa @ 16 Ole Miss 4:00 PM SECN Dave Neal, Deuce McAllister
Sacramento State @ Colorado State 4:00 PMKCDO 3 Denver, KKTV My11.2 Colo Sprs, MWC Digital Brian Roth, Mark Driscoll
Arizona @ California 5:30 PM P12N J.B. Long, Max Browne
Akron @ Liberty 6:00 PM ESPN+
Arkansas State @ Old Dominion 6:00 PM ESPN+
Navy @ East Carolina 6:00 PM ESPN+ Richard Cross, Jay Sonnhalter
Rice @ Houston 6:00 PM ESPN+ Ted Emrich, Taylor McHargue
Ball State @ Georgia Southern 6:00 PM ESPN+
10 Arkansas vs 23 Texas A&M (in Arlington) 7:00 PM ESPN Joe Tessitore, Greg McElroy
Northern Illinois @ 8 Kentucky 7:00 PM ESPN2 Anish Shroff, Brock Osweiler
Iowa @ Rutgers 7:00 PM FS1 Noah Eagle, Mark Helfrich
UNLV @ Utah State 7:00 PM CBSSN Chris Lewis, Robert Turbin
Marshall @ Troy 7:00 PM NFLN
Louisiana Tech @ South Alabama 7:00 PM ESPN+
Southern Mississippi @ Tulane 7:00 PM ESPN+ Jack Benjamin, Brian Kinchen
Houston Baptist @ Texas State 7:00 PM ESPN3
Wisconsin @ 3 Ohio State 7:30 PM ABC Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit
Charlotte @ South Carolina 7:30 PM ESPNU Jay Alter, Forrest Conoly
Vanderbilt @ 2 Alabama 7:30 PM SECN Tom Hart, Jordan Rogers, Cole Cubelic
New Mexico @ LSU 7:30 PM ESPN+, SECN+ Mike Corey, Dave Steckel
Miami (OH) @ Northwestern 7:30 PM BTN
Florida Atlantic @ Purdue 7:30 PM BTN Cory Provus, Jake Butt
Connecticut @ 12 N.C. State 7:30 PM ACC RSNs Evan Lepler, James Bates
Kansas State @ 6 Oklahoma 8:00 PM FOX Jason Benetti, Brock Huard
Boston College @ Florida State 8:00 PM ACCN Mike Monaco, Tim Hasselbeck
Hawaii @ New Mexico State 8:00 PM Bally+ Ariz, Comcast NM, FloSports
Louisiana @ ULM 8:00 PM ESPN+
7 USC @ Oregon State 9:30 PM P12N Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth
Wyoming @ 19 BYU 10:15 PM ESPN2 Brian Custer, Dustin Fox
13 Utah @ Arizona State 10:30 PM ESPN Dave Pasch, Dusty Dvoracek, Tom Luginbill
Stanford @ 18 Washington 10:30 PM FS1 Alex Faust, Petros Papadakis
Western Michigan @ San Jose State 10:30 PM CBSSN Carter Blackburn, Donte Whitner
 
Top